Production facilities

#PlantsYear of commissioningInstalled electric capacity, mwInstalled thermal capacity, gcal/h
Belgorod Generation149.0570.8
1Belgorod TPP (thermal power plant)193860.0360.4
2GT-TPP (gas turbine TPP) "Luch"200560.062.4
3Gubkin TPP195429.0148.0
Voronezh Generation265.01'966.0
4TPP-11933138.01'181.0
5TPP-21957127.0785.0
Kursk Generation246.72'009.0
6TPP-11955125.0710.0
7Kursk TPP-419344.8395.0
8TPP Quadra2011116.9710.0
Lipetsk Generation581.01'371.6
9TPP-21978515.01'002.0
10Elets TPP195557.0217.6
11Dankov TPP19619.0152.0
Orel Generation366.0946.7
12Orel TPP1946330.0725.0
13Livny TPP195836.0221.7
Smolensk Generation275.0774.0
14Smolensk TPP-21973275.0774.0
Tambov Generation235.0947.0
15Tambov TPP1954235.0947.0
"Central Generation"722.21'503.5
Kaluga Region41.8110.1
16Kaluga TPP194841.8110.1
Tula Region455.7972.4
17Novomoskovsk SDPS1934233.7302.4
18Alexin TPP194162.0150.0
19Efremov TPP1931160.0520.0
Ryazan Region223.6421.0
20Dyagilev TPP1958224.7421.0
Total2'839.910'088.6